margaret peters obituary
[…] Laura Sexton is with Sidley Austin LLP in Chicago, Illinois. Plaintiff specifically reserves the right into amendment, clarify, revise, or correct either other all of the responses and objections herein, and to assert additional objections or priorities, in one or further subsequent supplemental response(s). Co. v. Superior Court, (1997) 16 Cal.4th 1101, 1110.) The Daily Journal search functionality is currently unavailable. In post-judgment matters in family law specifically, requests may also be irrelevant if they violate Family Code Section 218 (discovery reopens only as to the issues raised in the post-judgment pleadings before the court). Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.230 provides the following: If the answer to an interrogatory would necessitate the preparation or the making of a compilation, abstract, audit, or summary of or from the documents of the party to whom the interrogatory is directed, and if the burden or expense of preparing or making it would be substantially the same for the party propounding the interrogatory as for the responding party, it is a sufficient answer to that interrogatory to refer to this section and to specify the writings from which the answer may be derived or ascertained. Defendants insurance policies are discoverable on the ground that they are directly relevant because they may assist in resolution of the case. See Code Civil Procedure Section 2031.210(a).